Subcategories

2 PAC- A Decade of Silence

Posted By: knollie
2 PAC- A Decade of Silence

2 PAC - A Decade of Silence
MP3 192 Kbps | Frontcover | 106 Mb | Genre: Rap/Hip-Hop


Tupac Amaru Shakur
1971 - 1996
DOB: June 16, 1971 - Brooklyn, NY
DOD: September 13, 1996 - Las Vegas, NV
Height: 5'10 Weight: 168

Mother: Afeni Shakur
Father: William Garland
Step Father: Jeral Wayne Williams
AKA Mutula Shakur
Half Sister: Sekyiwa Shakur
Half Brother: Maurice Harding
(Mopreme of Thug Life)
Godfather: Elmer "Geronimo" Pratt

Music Groups: One Nation Emcees, Two From The Crew, Strictly Dope, Digital Underground, Thug Life, Outlaw Immortalz/Outlawz

Aliases: MC New York, 2Pac, Makaveli (the don)

Marital Status: Divorced (Keisha Morris) & Engaged (Kidida Jones)

Tupac Shakur was born Lesane Parish Crooks in Brooklyn, NY in 1971. While still a small child, his mother changed his name to Tupac Amaru after an Inca Indian revolutionary, "Tupac Amaru", meaning "Shining Serpent". "Shakur" means "Thankful To God" in Arabic.


if you want reed more see

http://www.tupacfans.com/bio.php
Tracklist:

01. Murder Of A Controversial Performer (Intro)
02. The Money
03. Runnin ft. The Notorious B.I.G.
04. Dolla Signs ft. Dmx & Xzibit
05. Dont Go To Sleep ft. Kurupt & Daz Dillinger
06. House Of Pain ft. The Notorious B.I.G.
07. Thug Nature
08. Murda Me ft. Onyx
09. World Dont Take Me Personally
10. Original Bad Boyz ft. Dmx & Xzibit
11. Throw Your Hands Up
12. Thats Right
13. Static
14. Minnie The Moocher
15. A Day In The Life
16. The Case Of The Mispalced Mic
17. My Burnin Heart
18. Panther Power
19. Never Be Beat
20. Let Knowledge Drop


http://rapidshare.de/files/19356643/2pacdecade.part1.rar

http://rapidshare.de/files/19356652/2pacdecade.part2.rar